Baby Names
Mobile

      Indian      
      Names      

  Non-Indian  
      Names      

     Names     
   Astrology   

    Regional    
      Names      

    Popular    
     Names     

      Twins      
      Names      

      Other      
      Names      

   Astrology   
 Zodiac, Chinese 

   Surnames   

  Community  

 Menu - MyChildNames.com

Loading
   Menu       Tools       Names    Surnames    Home


Indian Names
Find All Indian names, Hindu names, Muslim names, Christian names, Sikh names, Parsi names, Jain names, Buddhist names


Non-Indian (International) Names
Find African, Albanian, Anglo-Saxon, Arabian, Aramaic, Armenian, Basque, Biblical, Bulgarian, Celtic, Chamoru, Chinese, Croatian, Czech & Slovak, Danish, Dutch, Egyptian, English, Esperanto, Finnish, French, Gaelic, German, Gothic, Greek, Gypsy / Romani, Hawaiian, Hebrew, Hungarian, Icelandic, Indonesian, Iranian (Persian), Irish, Italian, Japanese, Kazakh, Korean, Latin, Lithuanian, Mongolian, Nahuatl, Native American, Norse, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, Sanskrit, Scandinavian, Scottish, Serbian, Slavic, Slovene, Spanish, Swedish, Swiss, Teutonic, Thai, Turkish, Ukrainian, Vietnamese, Welsh, Yiddish and more


Regional Names
Find Marathi names, Gujarati names, Punjabi names, Tamil names, Bengali names, Kannada names, Telugu names, Malayalam names for Boy's and Girls


Names by Rashi, Graha (planets), Nakshatra (moon signs)
Find Names by Rashi, Names by Planets, Name by Nakshatra (stars), Sanskrit Boy names, Sanskrit Girl names, 108 Names of God & Goddess, Names on God, Goddess names, Zodiac Astrology, Chinese Astrology, Patrner Match, Name list and more


Popular Names (Top 100 Names)
Find Top Hindu names, Top Muslim names, Top Christian names, Top Sikh names, Top English names, Top Arabic names, Top Chinese names, Top French names, Top American names, Top Japanese names, Top Russian names, Top German names, Top Korean names, Top Italian names and Top Facebook user names


Twins Name
Find names for twins baby, Names for Boy-Girl twins baby, Boy-Boy twins baby, Girl-Girl twins baby, Sibling Name Generator, Twins Name Calculator, Baby Name Generator, Name Search Tool, Similar sounding names and more


Other Names
Find Names and Personalities, Indian Sub-names, Indian House and Villa names, Western House and Villa names, Pet’s names, Indian River names, World River names, Indian Freedom Fighter names, Indian Freedom Organization names, Deepavali names, Names of Prophet of Islam and more


Family Names (Surnames)
Find Indian surnames, International surnames, Hindu surnames, Muslim surnames, Christian surnames, Surname by State (region) of Origin, Surname by Language, Surname Search Tool, Surname Info, Surname Origin and more


Astrology
Zodiac Astrology, Chinese Astrology, Find your Birthstone, Auspicious stones for different names, Partner match by Zodiac Astrology, Partner match by Chinese Astrology, Calculate Numerology of different names, Find your lucky number, color, metal, day, hours and more


Community
Photo Gallery, Community Blog's, Discussion Forums


Tools
Name Search Tools, Surname Search Tools, Name Generators, Partner Match, Astrology Calclators, Pregnancy Calculators, Health Calculators, Name lookup, Surname lookup and more


Also See ...

Name Generators
»   Baby Name Generator (baby names from parent's name)
»   Sibling Name Generator (baby names from sibling name)
»   Twins Name Generator (names for twins)
»   Name Search Tool
»   Surname Search Tool

Find for Names ...
»   Meaning of name
»   Complete Name Analysis
»   Names that mean ...
»   Lucky number, color, stone, day ...
»   Origin of name
»   Gender of name
»   Rashi of name
»   Name Numerology
»   Religion from name
»   Similar names
»   Name Variants
»   Names for Twins
»   Top 100 names (most popular names)
»   Names for Home, Villa, Pets and more

Partner Match
»   Match by Name (Astrological Compatibility of Name)
»   Match by Zodiac Astrology
»   Match by Birthday
»   Match by Chinese Astrology
»   Chinese Birthday match

Pregnancy Calculators
»   Pregnancy Due Date Calculator
»   Fertility Calculator
»   Ovulation Calculator
»   Safe Period Calculator (find tension-free time)

Health Calculators
»   Body Mass Index (BMI) calculator
»   Body Fat Index calculator
»   Daily Calories Requirement calculator
»   Waist to Hip ratio calculator
»   Calories Burned in different activities
»   Calories in common food items
»   Calculate Ideal weight
»   Weight Management (Gain or Loose weight)
»   Baby's Growth Calculator
Advertisements
Topic list ...
PregnancyBirth ControlHealth CalculatorsBaby Name List
Indian namesInternational namesName GeneratorsName Search Tool
Names AstrologyNames by NakshatraNames by PlanetNames by Rashi
Top 100 namesRegional namesTwins namesOther names
108 NamesAstrologyGod namesGoddess names
Surname InfoSurname SearchIndian SurnamesInternational Surnames
Surname by LanguageSurname by OriginCompatibility Calc'sTools

  Advertisements

  Advertisements

Home        Names        Surnames        Tools        Site map        Contact us        Privacy policy        Disclaimer        Bookmarks